2010 CrossFit Games

Southwest Regional

Overhead/Burpees Results (Men)

# Competitor Result Points Place
6001 Knight, Craig 02:42 1 1
8011 Baron, Gary 02:55 2 2
7012 Walberg, Brett 02:58 3 3
8005 Egyed, Peter 03:12 4 4
6013 Warren, Joey 03:16 5 5
5004 Barber, Patrick 03:23 6 6
9004 Bybee, William 03:26 7 7
9007 Fernandez, Max 03:27 8 8
6011 Maddox, Neal 03:31 9 9
7006 Leys, David 03:36 10 10
9011 Everett, Josh 03:41 11 11
8008 Miranda, James 03:47 12 12
6006 Subry, Gabe 03:50 13 13
8002 Grundler, William 03:56 14 14
7003 Atwell, Jordan 04:01 15 15
6008 Rooney, Kevin 04:06 16 16
7005 Lewis, Myles 04:09 17 17
7008 Eagen, Shaun 04:11 18 18
7001 Kinnick, Jeremy 04:11 18 18
5006 Nessa, J.c. 04:14 20 20
8004 Holiday, Nathan 04:15 21 21
8007 Rosten, Darren 04:18 22 22
8003 McSharry, Mark 04:19 23 23
7002 Idland, Christer 04:31 24 24
7004 Millar, David 04:32 25 25
6003 Gelder, Trevor 04:40 26 26
8010 Alldridge, Dan 04:43 27 27
9006 Perelmutter, Jarett 04:45 28 28
7009 Dalton, Gregg 04:47 29 29
6012 Noriega, Nigel 04:48 30 30
5003 Franco, Chad 04:50 31 31
7010 Friedman, Jason 04:56 32 32
8009 Barber, Tj 04:57 33 33
5002 Jenkins, Colin 04:58 34 34
9012 Estrada,, Paul 05:00 35 35
9003 Mainini, Scott 05:02 36 36
5008 LaLanne, Chris 05:03 37 37
6002 Brennan, Jeff 05:03 37 37
8001 Kunitzer, Brian 05:12 39 39
6007 Jamieson, Adam 05:17 40 40
8013 Gregrow, Paul 05:18 41 41
5001 Michelmore, Chris 05:21 42 42
6004 Daya, Thomas 05:37 43 43
9008 McHugh,, Ian 05:47 44 44
5009 Wadkins, Bryan 05:48 45 45
5013 Navarro, John 06:01 46 46
6005 Lauritzen, Nathan 06:12 47 47
6010 Davis, Danny 06:17 48 48
9001 Wright, Israel 06:24 49 49
9009 Fay, Erik 06:41 50 50
5012 Teasdale, Ronnie 06:46 51 51
6009 Newman, David 06:51 52 52
5007 Stahl, Michael 06:58 53 53
8006 Farmer, Shane DNF 54
9013 Pelletier, Seth DNF 54
9002 Latch, Michael DNF 54
9010 Shobert, Stevan DNF 54
8012 Snider, Josh DNF 54
7013 Alvarez, Erik DNF 54
9005 Cutting, Jake DNF 54
7011 Byron, Andrew DNF 54
5011 Huie, Storm      
5005 Schetinski, Rick