2010 CrossFit Games

East Canada Sectional

Deadlift, Chinup Results (Men)

# Competitor Result Points Place
75 LeClerc, Andre-Rene 04:29.3 1 1
41 Dubreucq, Matthieu 04:43.5 2 2
114 Tremblay, Vincent 04:56.1 3 3
46 Ellbogen, Evan 05:18.8 4 4
44 Duncan, Alexander 05:34.1 5 5
49 Fuentes-Ortega, Mizar 05:34.9 6 6
2 Adam, Dominic 05:39.0 7 7
80 MacRae, Jeff 05:44.0 8 8
100 Seguin, Pierre-Paul 05:45.4 9 9
119 Wood, Kevin 05:48.6 10 10
29 Chevrette, Hugolin 05:48.8 11 11
55 Hardy, Jim 05:51.5 12 12
95 Reid, Jonathan 05:52.1 13 13
77 MacDougall, Matt 05:52.4 14 14
22 Bureau, Alexandre 06:03.4 15 15
36 Di Pierro, Jonathan 06:06.0 16 16
101 Simpson, Jason 06:18.2 17 17
47 Fleming, Jason 06:26.1 18 18
60 Johns, Rob 06:36.4 19 19
72 LeBlanc, Mike 06:41.9 20 20
99 Scheffler, Jason 06:56.4 21 21
39 Doucet, Denis 07:04.3 22 22
40 Doucet, Marcel 07:20.6 23 23
65 Kells, Ryan 07:24.7 24 24
88 Morneau, Jean-Francois 07:25.1 25 25
111 Thomas, Andrew 07:26.1 26 26
18 Boivin, Pierre 07:29.8 27 27
24 Caron, Alexandre 07:39.1 28 28
58 Ives, Michael 07:40.1 29 29
106 Swartz, Brandon 07:40.2 30 30
66 Kelson, Geoff 07:42.1 31 31
117 Watson, Charles Alexander 07:44.2 32 32
87 Morin, Yannik 07:50.4 33 33
16 MacDonald, Nigel 07:50.9 34 34
76 MacDonald, Robbie 07:54.6 35 35
93 Pinard, Mathieu 07:55.1 36 36
34 Delli Fraine, Patrizio 07:55.5 37 37
56 Hawley, Hugh 08:01.6 38 38
15 Bishop, Steven 08:02.2 39 39
13 Bellefleur, Carl 08:02.7 40 40
5 Ambroise, Jacques 08:06.3 41 41
8 Barrett, Jean-Jacques 08:10.7 42 42
32 Dalton, Luke 08:11.0 43 43
43 Dunbar, Chris 08:18.3 44 44
62 Kalec, Christopher 08:21.7 45 45
68 Labrie, Jean francois 08:28.2 46 46
28 Chenard, Michel 08:32.7 47 47
84 McKenzie, Jonathan 08:42.2 48 48
115 Vienneau, Tony 08:49.2 49 49
53 Grace, Peter 08:52.4 50 50
37 Dixon, William 08:58.9 51 51
3 Al-Shaghay, Mohammed 09:48.4 52 52
103 Stewart, Scott 09:53.1 53 53
64 Karaminas, George 09:57.9 54 54
59 Jackson, Michael 10:03.0 55 55
94 Redburn, Duncan 10:38.5 56 56
98 Sardilli, Patrick 10:43.3 57 57
19 Bolduc, Michael 10:57.3 58 58
109 Tetford, Gordon 11:07.9 59 59
67 King, Edward 11:12.6 60 60
27 Charpentier, Alain 11:14.2 61 61
70 Laniel, Jonathan 11:18.0 62 62
7 Arseneau, Patrick 11:26.0 63 63
97 Salloum, Antoine 12:06.1 64 64
63 Kalec, David 12:27.2 65 65
14 Benoite, Peter 12:56.7 66 66
105 Sullivan, Chris 13:21.9 67 67
45 Elias, Christophe 13:41.0 68 68
1 Aaraj, Christian 13:56.6 69 69
35 Denis, Erik DNF 70
25 Carr, Christian DNF 71
83 McGee, Robbie DNF 72
112 Thomas, Colby 04:41.1* 73 73
69 Landry, Nicolas      
82 Mccarthy, Sean      
52 Gheller, Hans      
20 Bouchard, Etienne      
61 Julien, David      
9 Beaulieu, Alexandre      
12 Beliveau, David      
21 Brown, Glen      
113 Tortorici, Patrick