2010 CrossGit Games

Athlete Profile

Eastwell, Rebecca

Age32
Height5' 3"
Weight130
HometownPerth, Australia
Affiliate
Fran Time03:32
Helen Time08:32
Grace Time03:16
Filthy Fifty Time22:57
Fight Gone Bad308
Max Clean & Jerk154
Max Snatch126
Max Deadlift264
Max Back Squat187
Max Pullups30
400m run time01:27
5K run time25:05

2010 CrossFit Games Finals (Women)

WOD Result Score
(2009 Games method)
Place
Muscle-up/Squat Snatch 12:20 25 25th
Pyramid Double Helen 23:14 31 31st
Max Overhead 155 10 10th
Deadlift/Pistol/2xUnder 178 21 21st
Sandbag move 14:17 21 21st
Clean/HSPU 09:36 10 10th
Push-up/OHS
Toe to Bar/Ground to Overhead
Wall Burpee/Rope Climb
Overall   118 23rd

Australia Regional (Women)

WOD Result Score
(2009 Games method)
Place
Max Reps Ground-to-Overhead

Max reps in Five minute, ground-to-overhead (50/30kg)

65 5 5th
Sled Pull triplet

2 Sled Pull overs 20m (20/10kg)
21 Box Jumps
21 Kettlebell Swings (32/24kg)

2 Sled pull overs 20m (40/20kg)
15 Box Jumps
15 Kettlebell Swings 32kg (24kg)

2 Sled pull over2 20m (60/30kg)
9 Box Jumps
9 Kettlebell Swings (32/24kg)

04:40 7 7th
OHS/PU/Run

12 Overhead Squats (60/40kg)
21 Pull-ups
2700m Run
21 Pull-ups
12 Thrusters (60/40kg)

18:08 7 7th
MU/Snatch/T2B

3 Rounds for time of:
3 Muscle-ups
6 Squat Snatches (25kg)
9 Toe-to-Bar

04:16 2 2nd
AMRAP DL/CJ

AMRAP in 10min
6 Deadlifts (120/70kg)
6 Clean and Jerks (60/30kg)

102 4 4th
Overall   25 1st

Western Australia (inc. NT, SA) Sectional (Women)

WOD Result Score
(Standard Score)
Place
Sandbag Burpee Chuck and Run

5 Rounds for time:
Burpee sandbag chuck & run 16 metres (16kg)
Run 200m
* The last round finishes with the burpee sandbag chuck & run.

07:10 1.03 2nd
Deadlift and Weighted Pullup

With a continuously running clock:
Athletes have 1 minute to complete 1 deadlift followed by 1 weighted pull-up before progressing to the next weight combination.

115 0.46 5th
Row and Overhead Lift

For time:
18 Bar locked over head (30kg)
Row 800m
16 Bar locked over head (30kg)
Row 600m
14 Bar locked over head (30kg)
Row 400m
12 Bar locked over head (30kg)
Row 200m
10 Bar locked over head (30kg)
Row 100m

13:28 0.87 3rd
Chipper

For time:
10 Ground-to-overhead (30kg)
20 Sumo Deadlift High-pull (30kg)
30 Pull-ups
40 KB swing (16kg)
50 Double-unders
40 Box Jump (24 inch box)
30m Tire Flip (65kg)
20 Rope whip
10m Sled Pull (80kg)

13:24 0.84 3rd
Overall   3.20 3rd